Seller's Agent in 2019
Paulina Stowell
Century 21 New Millennium
(571) 275-8646
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $811,000 - $864,000
Open house cancelled! One-of-a-kind colonial in desirable Broad Run Oaks 5BR/3.5BA Three finished levels offering over 3,800 fin sq ft Quiet cul-de-sac Amazing, fully fenced yard backing to mature trees boasting a wonderful stamp patio with stone fire pit Open floor plan featuring a main level office/study, formal living room and separate dining room, fabulous kitchen with desirable white cabinetry, granite, Stainless Steel appliance and decorative subway backsplash Large family room with gas fire place New main level reclaimed hardwood floors Spacious Master Suite featuring a sitting room, a walk-in closet and custom accent walls Renovated Spa-like Master Bathroom boasting a frameless glass shower, designer tiles and double vanity with marble countertop Large secondary bedrooms with ceiling fans Renovated 2nd full bath Fully finished basement offering 5th bedroom and a full bath, a rec room with a custom bar and a large play room Irrigation system (6 zone) New roof (2017), Trane HVAC (20016), furnace humidifier (2016), new sump pump with battery back-up (2018), SimpliSafe home security system (2017) Washer/dryer (2014) Storage shed Terrific location within a walking distance to a movie theater, shopping and restaurants
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 753-7910 esther.camarotte@c21nm.com CENTURY 21 New Millennium Listed on: 05/01/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
(855) 450-0442 dmvbroker@therealbrokerage.com Real Broker, LLC License #0225180180
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lassalle Nicholas | $575,000 | Psr Title Llc | |
| Ruskin Bryan A | $467,500 | -- | |
| Harris Stanley L | $450,000 | -- | |
| Gmac Global Relocation Serv | $450,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lassalle Nicholas | $517,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruskin Bryan A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Stanley L | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gmac Global Relocation Serv | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | Sold | $575,000 | +0.9% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | For Sale | $569,900 | +21.9% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2014 09/30/14 | Sold | $467,500 | -0.5% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2014 08/09/14 | Price Changed | $469,900 | -1.1% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2014 07/24/14 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -1.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2014 07/24/14 | Price Changed | $479,900 | -2.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | For Sale | $489,900 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,717 | $713,100 | $201,600 | $511,500 |
| 2024 | $6,717 | $675,400 | $191,900 | $483,500 |
| 2023 | $6,653 | $639,400 | $174,900 | $464,500 |
| 2022 | $6,721 | $596,600 | $165,400 | $431,200 |
| 2021 | $6,556 | $538,300 | $139,800 | $398,500 |
| 2020 | $7,584 | $489,300 | $128,400 | $360,900 |
| 2019 | $7,146 | $461,000 | $127,600 | $333,400 |
| 2018 | $5,466 | $452,700 | $121,500 | $331,200 |
| 2017 | $5,517 | $448,100 | $121,500 | $326,600 |
| 2016 | $5,280 | $432,700 | $114,900 | $317,800 |
| 2015 | $5,052 | $428,000 | $114,900 | $313,100 |
| 2014 | $5,052 | $404,800 | $110,500 | $294,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Paulina Stowell
Century 21 New Millennium
(571) 275-8646
124 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Leigh Anne Monk
Real Broker, LLC
(703) 963-2394
72 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Camille Payne
Samson Properties
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Abby Payne
Samson Properties
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAPW466348
APN: 7396-55-0175
Ask me questions while you tour the home.