Jeremy Kane
eXp Realty, LLC
(720) 730-3190
121 Total Sales
2 in Scenic Heights
$575,000 Price Range
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $690,679
This home is located at 8380 W 63rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $671,670, approximately $319 per square foot. 8380 W 63rd Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Jeremy Kane
eXp Realty, LLC
(720) 730-3190
121 Total Sales
2 in Scenic Heights
$575,000 Price Range
Jessica Hernandez
Right Choice Realty, LLC
(720) 513-2477
49 Total Sales
2 in Scenic Heights
$660K - $707K Price Range
Lance Chayet
Hanover Realty
(720) 943-8583
94 Total Sales
1 in Scenic Heights
$610,000 Price
Mei Zhao
HomeSmart
(720) 605-7193
48 Total Sales
1 in Scenic Heights
$685,000 Price
Erin Stieve
HomeSmart Realty
(720) 704-1409
32 Total Sales
1 in Scenic Heights
$675,000 Price
Jorge Chavez
RE/MAX inMotion
(720) 741-6584
291 Total Sales
2 in Scenic Heights
$1,100,000 Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $150,000 | ||
| Previous Owner | Hearrell Gary | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hearrell Gary | $30,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,511 | $40,300 | $15,499 | $24,801 |
| 2024 | $3,373 | $41,479 | $19,674 | $21,805 |
| 2023 | $3,373 | $41,479 | $19,674 | $21,805 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $34,437 | $15,004 | $19,433 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $35,427 | $15,435 | $19,992 |
| 2020 | $2,258 | $30,548 | $11,674 | $18,874 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $30,548 | $11,674 | $18,874 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $29,841 | $9,624 | $20,217 |
| 2017 | $2,029 | $29,841 | $9,624 | $20,217 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $24,639 | $6,092 | $18,547 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $24,639 | $6,092 | $18,547 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $21,325 | $5,158 | $16,167 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.