8380 W 63rd Ave Arvada, CO 80004
Scenic Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $706,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8380 W 63rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $656,039, approximately $311 per square foot. 8380 W 63rd Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Hearrell Gary B and Hearrell Cynthia T
Bought by
Gar Tom Home Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gar Tom Home Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,511 | $40,300 | $15,499 | $24,801 |
| 2024 | $3,373 | $41,479 | $19,674 | $21,805 |
| 2023 | $3,373 | $41,479 | $19,674 | $21,805 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $34,437 | $15,004 | $19,433 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $35,427 | $15,435 | $19,992 |
| 2020 | $2,258 | $30,548 | $11,674 | $18,874 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $30,548 | $11,674 | $18,874 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $29,841 | $9,624 | $20,217 |
| 2017 | $2,029 | $29,841 | $9,624 | $20,217 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $24,639 | $6,092 | $18,547 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $24,639 | $6,092 | $18,547 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $21,325 | $5,158 | $16,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map