Estimated Value: $542,000 - $583,737
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8381 S 1275 E, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $562,934, approximately $446 per square foot. 8381 S 1275 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Peruvian Park Elementary School, Hillcrest High School, and Union Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Lucile Donna Cooke Living Trust
Bought by
Cooke Rick Duane and West Paula C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2014
Sold by
Cooke Lucile Donna and Cooke Lucille
Bought by
Cooke Lucile Donna and Lucile Donna Cooke Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooke Rick Duane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cooke Lucile Donna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $516,600 | $155,200 | $361,400 |
| 2024 | $2,749 | $520,900 | $149,200 | $371,700 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $514,200 | $141,800 | $372,400 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $482,000 | $139,100 | $342,900 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $343,600 | $108,100 | $235,500 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $313,200 | $108,100 | $205,100 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $297,000 | $96,300 | $200,700 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $287,400 | $96,300 | $191,100 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $255,100 | $96,300 | $158,800 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $244,700 | $96,300 | $148,400 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $218,300 | $115,900 | $102,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,000 | $106,200 | $90,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map