Estimated Value: $588,000 - $738,988
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8382 Fayeway Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $665,747, approximately $495 per square foot. 8382 Fayeway Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Peruvian Park Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Remodelacion Y Construccion Ml
Bought by
Barlow Jeffrey Connor and Barlow Cassidy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$584,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Remodelacion Y Construccion Mls Llc
Bought by
Barlow Jeffrey Connor and Barlow Cassidy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$584,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Ramodelacion Y Construction Mls Llc
Bought by
Barlow Jeffrey Connor and Barlow Cassidy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$584,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Pryor Jay F and Rodarte Janis S
Bought by
Romodelacion Y Construccion Mls Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Pryor Jay F and Pryor Janis S
Bought by
Pryor Jay F and Pryor Janis S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Pryor Janis S and Pryor Jay F
Bought by
Pryor Jay F and Pryor Janis S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1994
Sold by
Pryor Jay F and Pryor Janis S
Bought by
Pryor Janis S and Pryor Jay F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barlow Jeffrey Connor | -- | Vanguard Title | |
| Barlow Jeffrey Connor | -- | Vanguard Title Union Park | |
| Romodelacion Y Construccion Mls Llc | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Pryor Jay F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Pryor Jay F | -- | None Available | |
| Pryor Janis S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barlow Jeffrey Connor | $584,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romodelacion Y Construccion Mls Llc | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pryor Janis S | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,907 | $516,500 | $167,400 | $349,100 |
| 2024 | $3,907 | $510,700 | $161,000 | $349,700 |
| 2023 | $3,907 | $514,100 | $153,000 | $361,100 |
| 2022 | $3,944 | $537,100 | $150,000 | $387,100 |
| 2021 | $2,871 | $373,000 | $116,600 | $256,400 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $339,400 | $116,600 | $222,800 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $319,700 | $110,000 | $209,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $309,600 | $110,000 | $199,600 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $272,600 | $110,000 | $162,600 |
| 2016 | $2,291 | $259,500 | $110,000 | $149,500 |
| 2015 | $2,256 | $248,400 | $132,400 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $2,093 | $224,400 | $121,300 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map