8382 Lambert Dr Lambertville, MI 48144
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $300,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8382 Lambert Dr, Lambertville, MI 48144 and is currently estimated at $254,099, approximately $143 per square foot. 8382 Lambert Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Starr Lena K
Bought by
Kimberly Nickolas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,591
Outstanding Balance
$101,004
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$153,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Kruk Matthew A and Kruk Alicia J
Bought by
Starr Lena K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,084
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly Nickolas J | $133,000 | Louisville Title Agency | |
| Starr Lena K | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History