S
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Sharon Myers
CMA Realty
Estimated Value: $310,116 - $459,000
Approx. avail. 4/20/2023. 2BR, 1BA, A/C, Ceiling Fans, FA Gas Heating, Range/oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Hook-ups, Off-street Parking, Fenced Yard, Resident Pays All Utilities.Small pets will be considered on application approval and will increase rent by $50-75/mo.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Sharon Myers
CMA Realty License #BR673567000 Listed on: 03/31/2023
Co-Listed By
Kelly Lapp
CMA Realty License #BR689832000
Last Renter's Agent
Sharon Myers
Top Notch Property Management
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanzandt Gary | $285,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Johnson Rob | -- | None Available | |
| Arven Joyce R | -- | None Available | |
| Arven Joyce R | -- | None Available | |
| Arven Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Arven David | -- | -- | |
| Arven Joyce R | $83,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Arven Joyce R | $83,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2023 04/11/23 | Rented | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/03/2023 04/03/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2023 04/01/23 | For Rent | $1,100 | +4.8% | -- |
| 03/03/2022 03/03/22 | Rented | $1,050 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/03/2022 03/03/22 | For Rent | $1,050 | +5.0% | -- |
| 01/29/2021 01/29/21 | Rented | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/29/2021 01/29/21 | For Rent | $1,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,356 | $31,160 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,341 | $29,896 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $31,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $25,476 | $4,619 | $20,857 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $19,191 | $3,141 | $16,050 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $17,495 | $3,028 | $14,467 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Sharon Myers
CMA Realty
K
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Kelly Lapp
CMA Realty
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Terri Cedarstrom
CMA Realty
T
Buyer's Agent in 2021
TERRI HARRIS
RE/MAX FINE PROPERTIES
Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1054909
APN: 103-30-124
Ask me questions while you tour the home.