Estimated Value: $341,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8385 45th St SE, Ada, MI 49301 and is currently estimated at $402,493, approximately $244 per square foot. 8385 45th St SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Central Woodlands 5/6 School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Wolfe Frederick A and Wolfe Kathleen J
Bought by
Wolfe Frederick A and Wolfe Kathleen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Frederick A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,429 | $123,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |