8386 Cobblestone St Highlands Ranch, CO 80126
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $636,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8386 Cobblestone St, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126 and is currently estimated at $607,752, approximately $207 per square foot. 8386 Cobblestone St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sand Creek Elementary School, Mountain Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Graff Lynn M and Graff Jason M
Bought by
Fugler Ryan N and Fugler Caroliene L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,940
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Bekhit Magdy M and Bekhit Karima F
Bought by
Graff Jason M and Graff Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
8.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1991
Sold by
Village Homes Colo Inc
Bought by
Bekhit Magdy M and Bekhit Karima F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1991
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Village Homes Colo Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fugler Ryan N | $260,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Graff Jason M | $177,000 | -- | |
| Bekhit Magdy M | $108,400 | -- | |
| Village Homes Colo Inc | $16,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fugler Ryan N | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graff Jason M | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,586 | $41,730 | $9,850 | $31,880 |
| 2024 | $3,586 | $41,740 | $10,650 | $31,090 |
| 2023 | $3,580 | $41,740 | $10,650 | $31,090 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $33,080 | $7,790 | $25,290 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $33,080 | $7,790 | $25,290 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $28,690 | $6,740 | $21,950 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $28,690 | $6,740 | $21,950 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $25,350 | $5,600 | $19,750 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $25,350 | $5,600 | $19,750 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $22,830 | $5,240 | $17,590 |
| 2015 | $2,045 | $22,830 | $5,240 | $17,590 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $18,840 | $3,690 | $15,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map