NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8386 Mowatt Rd Silverwood, MI 48760

Estimated Value: $289,000 - $414,860

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,920 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2018

Last sale price $267,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,179 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Stables
  • 30 Acre Lot
  • Pole Barn
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Farm
  • Farmhouse Style Home

About This Home

As of August 2018

Great opportunity on this 30 acre, completely fenced, farm with an updated farmhouse and many outbuildings. Exterior of the home has great curb appeal with vinyl siding, newer roof, and newly added conservatory. Nicely landscaped yard. The property is completely fenced and there are 9 different pastures. 64x44 barn with 3 box stalls and room to store over 4000 hay bales. 30x60 barn with electricity, water, and cement floor. Many other sheds and run ins. The home has many features. Updated kitchen with rustic cabinets and farm sink. Formal dining room, living room, and 2 bdrms on the main floor all have hardwood floors. Main bath remodeled and has tile floor. 2nd floor Master Suite has been completely renovated and features bedroom, master bath, and family room. Updates include knotty pine walls and ceiling, hardwood floors, and luxury master bath. Roof, windows, blown in insulation in attic, well, and furnace have all been updated in the last 10 years. Additional 36 acres available.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Raymond Megie

Realty Executives Main St LLC License #6501280167 Listed on: 05/31/2018

Realty Executives Main St LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Traci Martin

Max Broock, REALTORS®-Bloomfield Hills License #6501384172

Max Broock, REALTORS®-Bloomfield Hills

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 30 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 661x1975
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,920 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Walk-Up Access
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01802200102

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,239

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

30 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Farmhouse
  • Architecture Level: 1 1/2 Story
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished, Walk-Up Access
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Total Sq Ft: 1920

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car

• Homestead: Yes
  • List Price per Acre: 8996.6667
  • Lot Features: Farm
  • Lot Size Area: 30.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 661x1975
  • Parcel Number: 01802200102

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 418.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 821.0000
  • Total Tax: 1239.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: North Branch

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2018
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Osborne Susan K
Bought by
Solis-Salas Oswaldo and Solis-Salas Heather
Seller's Agent
Raymond Megie
Realty Executives Main St LLC
Buyer's Agent
Traci Martin
Max Broock, REALTORS®-Bloomfield Hills
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$267,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.07%
Current Estimated Value
$351,930

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,930
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.63%
Original Mortgage
$253,650
Outstanding Balance
$220,285
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,645

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2018
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$267,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$253,650
Outstanding Balance
$220,285
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,645

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Solis-Salas Oswaldo $267,000 Cislo Title
Salas Oswaldo S $267,000 Cislo Title
Solis-Salas Oswaldo $267,000 Cislo Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Solis-Salas Oswaldo $253,650
Closed Solis-Salas Oswaldo $253,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/07/2018 08/07/18 Sold $267,000 -1.1% $139 / Sq Ft
06/02/2018 06/02/18 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2018 05/31/18 For Sale $269,900 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,598 $140,700 $0 $0
2024 $1,167 $123,000 $0 $0
2023 $1,115 $121,600 $0 $0
2022 $3,283 $109,200 $0 $0
2021 $3,127 $107,500 $0 $0
2020 $3,011 $107,700 $0 $0
2019 $3,060 $102,400 $0 $0
2018 $1,261 $95,900 $50,200 $45,700
2017 $1,240 $108,800 $0 $0
2016 $416 $107,400 $56,100 $51,300
2015 -- $86,300 $53,100 $33,200
2014 -- $91,800 $91,800 $0
2013 -- $74,700 $74,700 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 218047766

Realcomp

APN: 018-022-001-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.