RENTED OCT 1, 2025

Estimated Value: $626,000 - $671,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,028 Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2016

Last sale price $385,000 $190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,864 / mo

About This Home

As of October 2025

Discover your own slice of paradise in this 3 bedroom + DEN, 2 bathroom POOL home located in a sought-after North Naples gated community. Offering over 2,000 sq. ft. of open living space, this home is designed for comfort and style with an updated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, tile and luxury vinyl plank throughout (no carpet!), and a spacious split bedroom floor plan. Step outside to your private screened-in pool and spa with a FENCED backyard, or enjoy the community pool, spa, exercise room, tennis courts and playground. The 2-car attached garage provides more convenience and storage. All of this is located within an A-rated school zone and just minutes to white-sand beaches, shopping, dining, and everything Naples has to offer. *Pets allowed with approval!*

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jacie Cahoon

Paradise Coast Property Team License #249522920 Listed on: 08/18/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Jacie Cahoon

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 2,028 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Guest Quarters
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,000
  • Tenant pays for application fee, credit check, cable TV, electricity, internet, pool maintenance, telephone
  • The owner pays for grounds care, pest control, pool maintenance, sewer, trash collection, water
  • Long Term Lease
  • Legal Lot and Block 44 / E
  • Assessor Parcel Number 54523003446

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Tenant Pays: Application Fee, Credit Check, Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Telephone
  • Security Deposit: 3000.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Subdivision Name: LAUREL LAKES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: Electric Heat, Gunite, In Ground, Screened
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Cable TV, Window Treatments, High Speed Internet, Home Office, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 2028.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bathroom, Den, Family Room, Guest Quarters, Office, Screened Porch, Great Room
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Electric Heat, Heated, In Ground, Pool Equipment, Screen Enclosure, Community
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Landscaped
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: RV Restriction(s)
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Lanai, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved, Garage Door Opener

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Conditional

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 54523003446

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 195

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: E
  • Tax Lot: 44

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2016
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-3.51%
Current Estimated Value
$646,658

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$261,658
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.53%
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,177
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,481

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Colonial Homes Inc
Bought by
Dietz Michael R and Morris Kevin J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,750
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crocker Lori E $385,000 Heights Title Services Llc
Dietz Michael R $319,877 Beta Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Crocker Lori E $308,000
Previous Owner Dietz Michael R $255,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Rented -- -- --
08/18/2025 08/18/25 For Rent $3,900 0.0% --
09/26/2016 09/26/16 Sold $385,000 -3.5% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/22/2016 08/22/16 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2016 08/05/16 For Sale $399,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,990 $484,927 -- --
2024 $5,033 $440,843 -- --
2023 $5,033 $400,766 $0 $0
2022 $5,052 $364,333 $0 $0
2021 $4,008 $331,212 $59,491 $271,721
2020 $3,894 $324,744 $62,796 $261,948
2019 $3,785 $313,248 $60,813 $252,435
2018 $3,775 $313,223 $71,720 $241,503
2017 $4,168 $345,582 $102,457 $243,125
2016 $2,167 $210,414 $0 $0
2015 $2,181 $208,951 $0 $0
2014 $2,178 $157,293 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 225067234

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 54523003446

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.