839 15th Ave E Jerome, ID 83338
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 15th Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338 and is currently estimated at $353,914, approximately $227 per square foot. 839 15th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,107 | $296,611 | $42,328 | $254,283 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $299,675 | $42,328 | $257,347 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $299,675 | $42,328 | $257,347 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $264,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $223,385 | $38,475 | $184,910 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $171,708 | $25,678 | $146,030 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $173,688 | $25,678 | $148,010 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $128,608 | $25,678 | $102,930 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $128,608 | $25,678 | $102,930 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $128,006 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map