839 Berkley St Boca Raton, FL 33487
Estimated Value: $1,161,000 - $1,534,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Berkley St, Boca Raton, FL 33487 and is currently estimated at $1,335,886, approximately $515 per square foot. 839 Berkley St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including J. C. Mitchell Elementary School, Boca Raton Community Middle School, and Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Koch Sharon
Bought by
Sharon Smith Koch Revocable Trust and Koch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Bower William M and Bower Shireen
Bought by
Koch Robert C and Koch Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Bower William M and Bower Shireen
Bought by
Bower William M and Bower Shireen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Micciche Nicolo and Micciche Rose
Bought by
Bower William M and Bower Shireen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1994
Sold by
Connors Leonard M and Connors Anna R
Bought by
Micciche Nicolo and Micciche Rose
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History