839 Brandy Wine Dr Unit 839 Largo, FL 33771
North Largo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,828 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Brandy Wine Dr Unit 839, Largo, FL 33771 and is currently estimated at $152,957, approximately $169 per square foot. 839 Brandy Wine Dr Unit 839 is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Largo High School, Belcher Elementary School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Barnett Lamont
Bought by
The Rockingham Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Anoe Keith E
Bought by
Barnett Lamont
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
J Olive Oconnor Trust and Anoe Reynolds J
Bought by
Anoe Reynolds J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Oconnor J Olive
Bought by
Oconnor J Olive
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Rockingham Group Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Barnett Lamont | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Anoe Reynolds J | -- | Attorney | |
| Oconnor J Olive | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |