839 E 10th St Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,836,000 - $4,675,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,115
Sq Ft
$1,256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 E 10th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $2,657,046, approximately $1,256 per square foot. 839 E 10th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 99 Isaac Asimov, Yeshivah of Flatbush Elementary School, and Yeshiva Rabbi Chaim Berlin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Check K Jung Deceased
Bought by
Chrem David and Chrem Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chrem David | $792,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,162 | $124,500 | $36,840 | $87,660 |
| 2025 | $10,535 | $94,680 | $36,840 | $57,840 |
| 2024 | $10,535 | $95,400 | $36,840 | $58,560 |
| 2023 | $10,129 | $116,700 | $36,840 | $79,860 |
| 2022 | $9,441 | $127,860 | $36,840 | $91,020 |
| 2021 | $9,953 | $132,780 | $36,840 | $95,940 |
| 2020 | $4,845 | $138,060 | $36,840 | $101,220 |
| 2019 | $9,144 | $138,060 | $36,840 | $101,220 |
| 2018 | $8,472 | $41,560 | $12,953 | $28,607 |
| 2017 | $8,034 | $39,412 | $15,642 | $23,770 |
| 2016 | $7,879 | $39,412 | $20,525 | $18,887 |
| 2015 | $4,265 | $38,592 | $24,146 | $14,446 |
| 2014 | $4,265 | $36,427 | $19,378 | $17,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map