839 E Thayer St Philadelphia, PA 19134
Harrowgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000 - $100,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 E Thayer St, Philadelphia, PA 19134 and is currently estimated at $84,593, approximately $67 per square foot. 839 E Thayer St is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Kensington Health Sciences Academy, and Kensington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Kenpor Lp
Bought by
Solano Modesto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Lvj Llc
Bought by
Kenpor Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Tomeo Louis P and Muncer Michael L
Bought by
Key Investment Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Tomeo Louis P
Bought by
Tomeo Louis P and Muncer Michael L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1994
Sold by
Higgins Margaret E
Bought by
Tomeo Louis P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solano Modesto | $145,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kenpor Lp | $12,931 | None Available | |
| Key Investment Properties Llc | $14,000 | -- | |
| Tomeo Louis P | $4,500 | -- | |
| Tomeo Louis P | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Key Investment Properties Llc | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,006 | $86,900 | $17,380 | $69,520 |
| 2025 | $1,006 | $86,900 | $17,380 | $69,520 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $86,900 | $17,380 | $69,520 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $71,900 | $14,380 | $57,520 |
| 2022 | $827 | $71,900 | $14,380 | $57,520 |
| 2021 | $827 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $827 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $768 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $733 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $733 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $734 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,400 | $5,175 | $47,225 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,312 | $708 | $4,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map