839 Eastern Point Rd Groton, CT 06340
Estimated Value: $1,111,000 - $1,380,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,153
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Eastern Point Rd, Groton, CT 06340 and is currently estimated at $1,281,328, approximately $406 per square foot. 839 Eastern Point Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Catherine Kolnaski STEAM Magnet School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Watrous Robert
Bought by
Lynch Martin and Lynch Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Pfizer Inc
Bought by
Watrous Robert W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Martin | $925,000 | -- | |
| Watrous Robert W | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watrous Robert W | $1,285,000 | |
| Closed | Watrous Robert W | $700,000 | |
| Closed | Watrous Robert W | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,401 | $740,250 | $321,545 | $418,705 |
| 2024 | $19,905 | $740,250 | $321,545 | $418,705 |
| 2023 | $19,098 | $740,250 | $142,100 | $598,150 |
| 2022 | $18,469 | $740,250 | $142,100 | $598,150 |
| 2021 | $18,748 | $619,150 | $157,850 | $461,300 |
| 2020 | $18,209 | $619,150 | $157,850 | $461,300 |
| 2019 | $17,627 | $619,150 | $157,850 | $461,300 |
| 2018 | $17,801 | $619,150 | $157,850 | $461,300 |
| 2017 | $17,862 | $619,150 | $157,850 | $461,300 |
| 2016 | $16,709 | $615,160 | $194,740 | $420,420 |
| 2015 | $16,497 | $615,160 | $194,740 | $420,420 |
| 2014 | $15,349 | $615,160 | $194,740 | $420,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map