839 Lakeview Dr Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Lakeview Dr, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $142,186, approximately $109 per square foot. 839 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Butcher-Greene Elementary School, Grandview Middle, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Hodgdon Alisa J
Bought by
All Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Gilliam Carol J
Bought by
Hodgdon Alisa J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| All Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hodgdon Alisa J | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $20,353 | $3,050 | $17,303 |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $20,011 | $669 | $19,342 |
| 2023 | $1,599 | $20,011 | $238 | $19,773 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $15,390 | $656 | $14,734 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $15,390 | $656 | $14,734 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $13,508 | $656 | $12,852 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $13,508 | $656 | $12,852 |
| 2018 | $630 | $7,507 | $1,098 | $6,409 |
| 2017 | $627 | $7,507 | $1,098 | $6,409 |
| 2016 | $627 | $7,319 | $751 | $6,568 |
| 2014 | $636 | $7,319 | $751 | $6,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map