839 Main St N Kimberly, ID 83341
Estimated Value: $306,859 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Main St N, Kimberly, ID 83341 and is currently estimated at $327,465, approximately $171 per square foot. 839 Main St N is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, STRICKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, and Kimberly Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Molesworth Dale
Bought by
Molesworth Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molesworth Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $248,832 | $86,042 | $162,790 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $248,832 | $86,042 | $162,790 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $268,932 | $86,042 | $182,890 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $237,424 | $46,019 | $191,405 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $188,722 | $29,425 | $159,297 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $128,447 | $29,425 | $99,022 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $126,637 | $29,425 | $97,212 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $118,715 | $19,592 | $99,123 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $105,560 | $19,592 | $85,968 |
| 2016 | $893 | $87,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $898 | $87,263 | $19,592 | $67,671 |
| 2012 | -- | $96,215 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map