839 Plainfield Ln Valley Stream, NY 11581
Estimated Value: $1,073,000 - $1,144,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$869/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Plainfield Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11581 and is currently estimated at $1,103,882, approximately $869 per square foot. 839 Plainfield Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lawrence Primary School, Lawrence Elementary School, and Lawrence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Sheflin Craig and Sheflin Jill
Bought by
Walden Claytisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,853
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Shai Shimon
Bought by
Sheflin Craig
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walden Claytisha | $505,000 | -- | |
| Sheflin Craig | $425,000 | -- | |
| -- | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |