Studio
--
Bath
33,442
Sq Ft
2.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 839 S Cedar St, Mason, MI 48854. 839 S Cedar St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2003
Sold by
Greiner Richard A and Greiner Laura B
Bought by
Fair City Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Johnson James J and Johnson Carol Ann
Bought by
Greiner Richard A and Greiner Laura B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Sycamore
Bought by
Johnson James J and Johnson Carol Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fair City Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Greiner Richard A | $135,600 | Midstate Title Company | |
| Johnson James J | $82,500 | Midstate Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greiner Richard A | $1,200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,577 | $757,740 | $255,920 | $501,820 |
| 2024 | $284 | $673,290 | $204,730 | $468,560 |
| 2023 | $36,235 | $663,400 | $217,530 | $445,870 |
| 2022 | $33,754 | $520,120 | $243,120 | $277,000 |
| 2021 | $32,465 | $538,760 | $243,120 | $295,640 |
| 2020 | $32,011 | $538,450 | $243,120 | $295,330 |
| 2019 | $30,963 | $526,370 | $230,320 | $296,050 |
| 2018 | $30,378 | $424,790 | $59,730 | $365,060 |
| 2017 | $27,964 | $424,790 | $59,730 | $365,060 |
| 2016 | -- | $521,750 | $62,040 | $459,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $507,330 | $124,086 | $383,244 |
| 2014 | -- | $500,400 | $124,086 | $376,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map