839 Summit St Columbus, OH 43215
Italian Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Summit St, Columbus, OH 43215 and is currently estimated at $548,240, approximately $289 per square foot. 839 Summit St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Weinland Park Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Mesanza Marcel A
Bought by
Goodman Benjamin and Zuelke Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,464
Outstanding Balance
$52,191
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$496,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Schosker Jill R
Bought by
Mesanza Marcel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,714
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Benjamin | $144,700 | -- | |
| Mesanza Marcel A | $85,000 | Amerititle Agency Inc | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodman Benjamin | $142,464 | |
| Closed | Mesanza Marcel A | $84,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,731 | $172,270 | $75,250 | $97,020 |
| 2024 | $7,731 | $172,270 | $75,250 | $97,020 |
| 2023 | $7,633 | $172,270 | $75,250 | $97,020 |
| 2022 | $7,788 | $150,160 | $42,530 | $107,630 |
| 2021 | $7,802 | $150,160 | $42,530 | $107,630 |
| 2020 | $7,812 | $150,160 | $42,530 | $107,630 |
| 2019 | $6,748 | $111,230 | $31,500 | $79,730 |
| 2018 | $5,340 | $106,330 | $31,500 | $74,830 |
| 2017 | $6,383 | $105,280 | $31,500 | $73,780 |
| 2016 | $4,674 | $70,560 | $14,070 | $56,490 |
| 2015 | $4,243 | $70,560 | $14,070 | $56,490 |
| 2014 | $4,253 | $70,560 | $14,070 | $56,490 |
| 2013 | $1,436 | $48,300 | $4,620 | $43,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map