839 Weedel Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $205,794 - $232,000
Studio
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Weedel Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $216,449, approximately $227 per square foot. 839 Weedel Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Humphrey Charles M and Humphrey Carolyn S
Bought by
Humphrey Charles M and Humphrey Carolyn S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Weaver Kelly J
Bought by
Humphry Charles M and Jo Carolyn S Humphry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Outstanding Balance
$61,164
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$155,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Felsenthal Melissa A
Bought by
Weaver Kelly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,964
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphrey Charles M | -- | None Available | |
| Humphry Charles M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Weaver Kelly J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Humphry Charles M | $96,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Weaver Kelly J | $68,964 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $15,300 | $2,500 | $12,800 |
| 2024 | $986 | $14,100 | $2,500 | $11,600 |
| 2023 | $986 | $14,100 | $2,500 | $11,600 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $14,100 | $2,500 | $11,600 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $14,100 | $2,500 | $11,600 |
| 2020 | $925 | $12,300 | $2,100 | $10,200 |
| 2019 | $928 | $12,300 | $2,100 | $10,200 |
| 2018 | $929 | $12,400 | $2,100 | $10,300 |
| 2017 | $943 | $12,400 | $2,100 | $10,300 |
| 2016 | $795 | $11,200 | $2,100 | $9,100 |
| 2015 | $797 | $11,200 | $2,100 | $9,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,800 | $2,100 | $8,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map