839 Wickfield Ct Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Northern Ann Arbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $382,191
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Wickfield Ct, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $366,048, approximately $358 per square foot. 839 Wickfield Ct is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Ann Arbor STEAM at Northside, Clague Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Coleman Ritchie
Bought by
Garcia Gonzolo G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,950
Outstanding Balance
$56,721
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$309,327
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Gonzolo G | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Gonzolo G | $133,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |