839 Willowfield Rd New Lenox, IL 60451
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $547,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Willowfield Rd, New Lenox, IL 60451 and is currently estimated at $530,005, approximately $223 per square foot. 839 Willowfield Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Spencer Trail, Spencer Crossing Intermediate School, and Spencer Pointe.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Carrero Jordan L and Carrero Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,629
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrero Jordan L | $334,347 | Chicago Title Land Trust Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carrero Jordan L | $317,629 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,523 | $156,155 | $36,393 | $119,762 |
| 2023 | $12,023 | $142,347 | $33,175 | $109,172 |
| 2022 | $10,827 | $131,135 | $30,562 | $100,573 |
| 2021 | $10,283 | $123,329 | $28,743 | $94,586 |
| 2020 | $9,993 | $118,928 | $27,717 | $91,211 |
| 2019 | $9,566 | $115,241 | $26,858 | $88,383 |
| 2018 | $9,348 | $111,269 | $25,932 | $85,337 |
| 2017 | $5,471 | $67,754 | $84 | $67,670 |
| 2016 | $0 | $82 | $82 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $82 | $82 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $82 | $82 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $82 | $82 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map