8390 Beaver Rd Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8390 Beaver Rd, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $137,390, approximately $92 per square foot. 8390 Beaver Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Buckingham Richard
Bought by
Buckingham, Richard Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Buckingham Richard and Buckingham Melonie
Bought by
Buckingham Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Mastroeni Geno and Mastroeni Lori
Bought by
Buckingham Richard and Buckingham Melonie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckingham, Richard Trust | -- | -- | |
| Buckingham Richard | -- | -- | |
| Buckingham Richard | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,161 | $53,100 | $53,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,139 | $49,800 | $49,800 | $0 |