$494,950
SOLD APR 30, 2026

8390 Verano St Navarre, FL 32566

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,169 Sq Ft
0.46 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$228 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

126 on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Holley-Navarre Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Newly Painted Property
  • Walk-In Pantry

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome Home to Your Custom Build Opportunity — Designed From the Ground Up This brand-new custom home offers the rare chance to select finishes, colors, and style elements directly with the builder—creating a home that truly reflects you. Located in a non-HOA area, you'll enjoy freedom, space, and privacy without restrictive neighborhood rules. This thoughtfully designed floor plan is just under 2,200 sq ft and includes a double car garage, 8-foot solid wood double entry doors, and a layout that welcomes you from the moment you step inside. Elevated design details include: High-end cabinetry Granite countertops LVP flooring throughout Custom trim & finish work Spacious open-concept living The attention to detail shows in every corner from the natural light to the seamless flow of the main living spaces. If you love this layout but want something even larger, we have additional options available. Multiple lots and floor plans available. January-March closing dates currently open. Contact an agent for full details, finish selections, and availability. Your dream home starts here.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Drew

Keller Williams Realty Navarre License #3332026 Listed on: 11/07/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x200
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Cleared Lot
  • Lawn Pump

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,169 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Dressing Area
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Holley-Navarre Elementary And Middle School
  • Navarre High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • Navarre Second Addition Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-2S-26-2750-02400-0190

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2026 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Lot Size: 100x200
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Navarre Second Addition
  • Directions: From 399 turn south on salamanca then turn left onto Verano and lot is down on left.
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman Style
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: Welcome Home to Your Custom Build Opportunity — Designed From the Ground Up This brand-new custom home offers the rare chance to select finishes, colors, and style elements directly with the builder—creating a home that truly reflects you. Located in a non-HOA area, you'll enjoy freedom, space, and privacy without restrictive neighborhood rules. This thoughtfully designed floor plan is just under 2,200 sq ft and includes a double car garage, 8-foot solid wood double entry doors, and a layout that welcomes you from the moment you step inside. Elevated design details include: High-end cabinetry Granite countertops LVP flooring throughout Custom trim & finish work Spacious open-concept living
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Auto Garage Door Opn, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Smoke Detector, Stove/Oven Electric, Water Heater - Elect
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Floor Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Lighting Recessed, Newly Painted, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Woodwork Painted, Woodwork Stained
  • Interior:WasherDryer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances:StoveOven Electric: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Shower Only: Yes
  • Master Bedroom:First: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Smoke Detector: Yes
  • Interior:Floor Vinyl: Yes
  • Interior:Pull Down Stairs: Yes
  • Appliances:Range Hood: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Double Vanity: Yes
  • Interior:Lighting Recessed: Yes
  • Interior:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior:Newly Painted: Yes
  • Interior:Woodwork Painted: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Dressing Area: Yes
  • Interior:Woodwork Stained: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level
  • Construction Type: Roof Pitched, Siding CmntFbrHrdBrd
  • Exterior Features: Lawn Pump, Sprinkler System
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Covered
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Slab: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cleared: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Construction Status:Under Construction: Yes
  • Exterior:Patio Covered: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Siding CmntFbrHrdBrd: Yes
  • Exterior:Lawn Pump: Yes
  • Exterior:Sprinkler System: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • General Property Info:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Attached: Yes
  • Appliances:Auto Garage Door Opn: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage3: Yes

• High School: Navarre
  • Middle Or Junior School: Holley-Navarre

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20037.6
  • Parcel #: 17-2S-26-2750-02400-0190
  • Zoning: Resid Single Family

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $494,950 0.0% $228 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $494,950 -1.0% $228 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Price Changed $499,950 -2.9% $230 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 For Sale $515,000 0.0% $237 / Sq Ft
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2025 11/03/25 For Sale $515,000 -- $237 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,107 $68,000 $68,000 --
2024 $1,014 $98,012 $68,000 $30,012
2023 $1,014 $87,511 $60,000 $27,511
2022 $909 $74,864 $50,000 $24,864
2021 $784 $56,162 $38,000 $18,162
2020 $717 $48,537 $0 $0
2019 $729 $51,273 $0 $0
2018 $678 $45,702 $0 $0
2017 $644 $42,202 $0 $0
2016 $526 $35,702 $0 $0
2015 $539 $35,702 $0 $0
2014 $553 $36,208 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 988877

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 17-2S-26-2750-02400-0190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.