NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8391 Lakeview Dr Hale, MI 48739

Estimated Value: $258,870 - $274,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 26, 2015

Last sale price $105,000 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 156% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,635 / mo

133 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Waterfront
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Deeded Waterfront Access Rights
  • Ranch Style House
  • Paneling

About This Home

As of August 2015

MOTIVATED SELLER! Enjoy year round lakefront living here, at an even more affordable price than yesterday! You won't find a better buy with the conveniences and features this home and setting have to offer....spacious master bedroom and bath, living/dining space facing lakeside with double French doors that open to lakeside deck, convenient U shaped kitchen. Paved driveway, 2 car garage, storage shed. Home has 2x6 construction and natural gas available at road. Natural landscaping at lakeside could easily be transformed into a sand play area or patio with firepit. Looking for a larger site, or more elbow room? An adjacent vacant lakefront lot (different property owner) currently priced at $34,000 could provide more outside living space or spot for your pole barn.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

DARLENE LEIVA

SCOFIELD REAL ESTATE LLC Listed on: 03/30/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

MEMBER NON

NON MEMBER

Property Details

Home Type

  • Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,428

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x230
  • Private Waterfront
  • 60 Feet of Waterfront
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • The community has rules related to zoning restrictions

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • Paneling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,428

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Residential
  • Style: Ranch
  • Estimated Year Built: 1990
  • Construction: Manufactured/HUD
  • Principal Residence: Yes
  • Private Shared: Private
  • Qtr Section: SW
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Year Built: 1990

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Softener Owned, Washer, Dryer, Wall Oven, Cook Top, Blinds, Drapes, Curtain Rods, Ceiling Fan, Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Drywall, Paneling
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 13x17, On Level: Main Floor, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: Main Floor, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 9x10, On Level: Main Floor, Flooring: Carpet
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Primary Bathroom: Private
  • Number of Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 9x13, On Level: Main Floor, Flooring: Carpet
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 12x13, On Level: Main Floor, Flooring: Tile
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 12x23, On Level: Main Floor, Flooring: Carpet
  • Range: R 5E
  • Total Finished Sf Apx: 1400

Exterior Features

  • Additional Buildings: Garden/Storage Shed
  • Body Of Water: Little Long Lake
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Landscaped
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl
  • Foundation: Crawl Space, Block
  • Number Of Acres: 0.32
  • Road: Blacktop
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Water Features: Priv Frontage (Wtr Side), Inland Lake, All Sports
  • Waterfront Frontage: 60

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Blacktop
  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Primary Garage: Detached

Utilities

  • Fireplaces And Stoves: Fireplace(s), Insert

• Land Features: Level, Sloping
  • Lot Dimensions: 60x230
  • Mineral Rights: Unknown
  • Parcel Description: Subdivision
  • Zoning Use Restrictions: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Summer Taxes: 881.58
  • Total Taxes: 1428.07
  • Winter Taxes: 546.49
  • Year Winter: 2014

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hale Elementary School
  • HighSchool: Hale High School
  • School District: Hale Area Schools
  • Middle School: Hale Area Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Ball Johnny and Ball Karina J
Bought by
Johnny & K J Ball Lt
Current Estimated Value
$269,218

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2015
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Chamberlain James R and Chamberlain Susan M
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-19.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.19%
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
3.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnny & K J Ball Lt -- --
Ball Johnny $105,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ball Johnny $84,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/26/2015 08/26/15 Sold $105,000 -19.2% $75 / Sq Ft
08/10/2015 08/10/15 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2015 03/30/15 For Sale $129,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,375 $95,500 $95,500 $0
2024 $3,016 $94,100 $0 $0
2023 $2,090 $87,500 $87,500 $0
2022 $2,817 $82,000 $82,000 $0
2021 $2,883 $77,200 $77,200 $0
2020 $2,740 $73,700 $73,700 $0
2019 $2,739 $71,000 $71,000 $0
2018 $2,685 $64,600 $64,600 $0
2017 $2,560 $70,400 $70,400 $0
2016 $2,776 $70,400 $0 $0
2015 -- $72,900 $0 $0
2014 -- $73,600 $0 $0
2013 -- $71,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1796699

Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS

APN: 073-H50-000-002-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.