8392 W Earl Loop Homosassa, FL 34446
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8392 W Earl Loop, Homosassa, FL 34446 and is currently estimated at $179,645, approximately $160 per square foot. 8392 W Earl Loop is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Homosassa Elementary School, Crystal River High School, and Crystal River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Hoag Angelo and Hoag Sarah
Bought by
Turek Fred and Turek Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Hall Richard P and Hall Ardoth H
Bought by
Hoag Angelo and Hoag Sarah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Bought by
Hoag Angelo and Hoag Sarah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1987
Bought by
Hoag Angelo and Hoag Sarah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1985
Bought by
Hoag Angelo and Hoag Sarah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1984
Bought by
Hoag Angelo and Hoag Sarah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1982
Bought by
Hoag Angelo and Hoag Sarah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turek Fred | $125,000 | Land Title Of Citrus County | |
| Hoag Angelo | $65,000 | Land Title Insurance Of Citr | |
| Hoag Angelo | $39,500 | -- | |
| Hoag Angelo | $40,000 | -- | |
| Hoag Angelo | $45,000 | -- | |
| Hoag Angelo | $100 | -- | |
| Hoag Angelo | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoag Angelo | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $116,797 | $5,770 | $111,027 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $121,961 | $5,770 | $116,191 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $81,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $107,820 | $5,770 | $102,050 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $79,920 | $5,770 | $74,150 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $68,523 | $5,770 | $62,753 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $71,494 | $5,770 | $65,724 |
| 2018 | $972 | $60,551 | $5,770 | $54,781 |
| 2017 | $854 | $46,446 | $5,770 | $40,676 |
| 2016 | $807 | $41,802 | $5,770 | $36,032 |
| 2015 | $785 | $40,960 | $5,770 | $35,190 |
| 2014 | $756 | $38,030 | $5,650 | $32,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map