Estimated Value: $576,000 - $638,047
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8392 Wayside Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $607,512, approximately $482 per square foot. 8392 Wayside Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including East Sandy School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Mcdonald Kent R
Bought by
Fisher Daniel B and Fisher Kristy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,188
Outstanding Balance
$88,683
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$518,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Huston Michael D and Huston Audrey
Bought by
Mcdonald Kent R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Huston Michael D and Huston Audrey
Bought by
Huston Ii Michael D and Huston Audrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,500
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2001
Sold by
Huston Michael D and Huston Audrey M
Bought by
Huston Michael D and Huston Audrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Mayer Matthew R
Bought by
Huston Michael D and Huston Audrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Mayer Matthew Ronald
Bought by
Mayer Matthew R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Daniel B | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Mcdonald Kent R | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Huston Ii Michael D | -- | Equity Title | |
| Huston Michael D | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Huston Michael D | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Mayer Matthew R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Daniel B | $179,188 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Kent R | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huston Ii Michael D | $144,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Huston Michael D | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayer Matthew R | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Huston Michael D | $22,950 | |
| Closed | Fisher Daniel B | $10,751 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,139 | $594,600 | $164,900 | $429,700 |
| 2024 | $3,139 | $594,900 | $158,600 | $436,300 |
| 2023 | $3,092 | $585,300 | $150,700 | $434,600 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $539,800 | $147,800 | $392,000 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $384,300 | $114,900 | $269,400 |
| 2020 | $2,339 | $350,600 | $114,900 | $235,700 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $324,700 | $108,400 | $216,300 |
| 2018 | $2,045 | $313,100 | $108,400 | $204,700 |
| 2017 | $1,926 | $282,400 | $108,400 | $174,000 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $269,400 | $108,400 | $161,000 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $251,700 | $130,400 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $227,600 | $119,500 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map