8395 River Rd Vanceboro, NC 28586
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $568,967
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8395 River Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586 and is currently estimated at $384,322, approximately $188 per square foot. 8395 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Vanceboro-Farm Life Elementary School, West Craven Middle School, and West Craven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Large John H and Large Myrtle H
Bought by
Large John H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Large John H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,787 | $423,080 | $71,710 | $351,370 |
| 2024 | $1,787 | $423,080 | $71,710 | $351,370 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $423,080 | $71,710 | $351,370 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $334,550 | $65,210 | $269,340 |
| 2021 | $0 | $334,550 | $65,210 | $269,340 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $334,550 | $65,210 | $269,340 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $334,550 | $65,210 | $269,340 |
| 2018 | $0 | $334,550 | $65,210 | $269,340 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $334,550 | $65,210 | $269,340 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $364,530 | $71,980 | $292,550 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $364,530 | $71,980 | $292,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $364,530 | $71,980 | $292,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map