8396 94th Ave Seminole, FL 33777
Estimated Value: $233,816 - $323,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8396 94th Ave, Seminole, FL 33777 and is currently estimated at $286,204, approximately $282 per square foot. 8396 94th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Bardmoor Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $71,062 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $560 | $69,059 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $560 | $67,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $604 | $65,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $621 | $63,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $629 | $62,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $626 | $60,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $624 | $59,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $626 | $58,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $627 | $57,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $639 | $56,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $637 | $56,504 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map