8396 Dennison Ashtabula Rd North Bloomfield, OH 44450
Estimated Value: $149,010 - $185,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8396 Dennison Ashtabula Rd, North Bloomfield, OH 44450 and is currently estimated at $166,003, approximately $107 per square foot. 8396 Dennison Ashtabula Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Maplewood Middle School, Maplewood Elementary School, and Maplewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Crisp Robert and Crisp Mary Ann
Bought by
Mcglynn James J and Mcglynn Helen I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,700
Outstanding Balance
$49,808
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Robert Crisp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcglynn James J | $90,100 | -- | |
| Robert Crisp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcglynn James J | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $39,660 | $3,500 | $36,160 |
| 2024 | $1,178 | $39,660 | $3,500 | $36,160 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $39,660 | $3,500 | $36,160 |
| 2022 | $963 | $30,350 | $3,260 | $27,090 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $30,350 | $3,260 | $27,090 |
| 2020 | $981 | $30,350 | $3,260 | $27,090 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $26,780 | $3,010 | $23,770 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $26,780 | $3,010 | $23,770 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $26,780 | $3,010 | $23,770 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $28,810 | $2,660 | $26,150 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $28,810 | $2,660 | $26,150 |
| 2014 | $1,346 | $28,810 | $2,660 | $26,150 |
| 2013 | $1,390 | $28,810 | $2,660 | $26,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map