8399 Castletroy Dr Verdi, NV 89439
Belli Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,618 - $719,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8399 Castletroy Dr, Verdi, NV 89439 and is currently estimated at $702,655, approximately $386 per square foot. 8399 Castletroy Dr is a home with nearby schools including Verdi Elementary School, B D Billinghurst Middle School, and Robert McQueen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Lindberg Michael J and Hernandez Justine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,042
Outstanding Balance
$329,397
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,258
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindberg Michael J | $539,042 | Dhi Title Of Nevada |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindberg Michael J | $364,042 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,429 | $165,997 | $53,865 | $112,132 |
| 2024 | $4,317 | $159,885 | $46,830 | $113,055 |
| 2023 | $4,317 | $150,700 | $44,380 | $106,320 |
| 2022 | $4,190 | $123,736 | $35,875 | $87,861 |
| 2021 | $3,158 | $94,563 | $32,760 | $61,803 |
| 2020 | $734 | $24,010 | $24,010 | $0 |
| 2019 | $699 | $24,010 | $24,010 | $0 |
| 2018 | $308 | $8,400 | $8,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map