84 Allyndale Dr Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $467,244 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Allyndale Dr, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $492,561, approximately $283 per square foot. 84 Allyndale Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Wilcoxson Elementary School, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Dennis Patricia M
Bought by
Dennis Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1962
Bought by
Dennis Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Michael | -- | -- | |
| Dennis Michael | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,807 | $169,330 | $78,540 | $90,790 |
| 2024 | $6,807 | $169,330 | $78,540 | $90,790 |
| 2023 | $6,807 | $169,330 | $78,540 | $90,790 |
| 2022 | $6,682 | $169,330 | $78,540 | $90,790 |
| 2021 | $6,683 | $169,330 | $78,540 | $90,790 |
| 2020 | $6,712 | $169,330 | $78,540 | $90,790 |
| 2019 | $6,595 | $165,410 | $81,270 | $84,140 |
| 2018 | $6,600 | $165,410 | $81,270 | $84,140 |
| 2017 | $6,611 | $165,410 | $81,270 | $84,140 |
| 2016 | $6,449 | $165,410 | $81,270 | $84,140 |
| 2015 | $6,117 | $165,410 | $81,270 | $84,140 |
| 2014 | $6,437 | $180,670 | $86,590 | $94,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map