NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $408,176 - $493,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,914 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2016

Last sale price $155,000 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 196% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,815 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Thermal Windows
  • Shops
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Public Transportation
  • Property near a hospital

About This Home

As of June 2016

Check out this Wonderful 2 Family Home! Renovated Units w/New Appliances, and Separate Utilities, New Front Porch, New Roof on House and 2 Car Garage w/Loft, Vinyl Windows, Fenced in Yard, Lead Certs in Hand. Don't miss out on this Beauty!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Delach

Boucher Real Estate License #RES.0031163 Listed on: 04/03/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Wendie Palermo

Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0027889

Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Combination Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,914 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Space Heater
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Separate Meters
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Property near a hospital

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for hot water
  • Tax Lot 111
  • Assessor Parcel Number 84AVENUECAVWOON

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Globe Subdivision

Amenities

  • Shops
  • Public Transportation

Building Details

  • Operating Expense $7,859

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: GLOBE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1914.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1914.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Wood Siding, Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Combination
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Common Area
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Gas, Steam, Space Heater
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers, Separate Meters
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Shopping, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.0
  • Parcel #: 84AVENUECAVWOON
  • Zoning: R3

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Hot Water

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Annual Operating Expense: 7859.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4562.0
  • Tax Lot: 111
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2013
Sold by
Hogan Rose M
Bought by
Hogan Rose M and Hogan Robert R
Current Estimated Value
$459,544

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Lemire Rita
Bought by
Hogan Rose M

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Off Market $155,000 -- --
06/01/2016 06/01/16 Sold $155,000 +2.0% $81 / Sq Ft
05/02/2016 05/02/16 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2016 04/03/16 For Sale $152,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,363 $388,500 $104,100 $284,400
2024 $3,887 $267,300 $92,300 $175,000
2023 $3,737 $267,300 $92,300 $175,000
2022 $3,737 $267,300 $92,300 $175,000
2021 $3,437 $144,700 $56,100 $88,600
2020 $3,473 $144,700 $56,100 $88,600
2018 $3,484 $144,700 $56,100 $88,600
2017 $3,753 $124,700 $45,400 $79,300
2016 $3,970 $124,700 $45,400 $79,300
2015 $4,562 $124,700 $45,400 $79,300
2014 $4,442 $123,600 $49,900 $73,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1121903

State-Wide MLS

APN: WOON-000005C-000111-000003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.