84 Barons Rd Rochester, NY 14617
Estimated Value: $263,501 - $317,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Barons Rd, Rochester, NY 14617 and is currently estimated at $299,125, approximately $190 per square foot. 84 Barons Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Dake Junior High School, Irondequoit High School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Pepperine Dean
Bought by
Miller Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Outstanding Balance
$71,959
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Dwyer John P
Bought by
Pepperine Dean M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Steo Joseph and Steo Natalie
Bought by
Dwyer John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Scott | $132,000 | Bryan Pelkey | |
| Pepperine Dean M | $111,500 | James E Morris | |
| Dwyer John P | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Scott | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,364 | $190,000 | $39,000 | $151,000 |
| 2024 | $6,364 | $190,000 | $39,000 | $151,000 |
| 2023 | $6,114 | $190,000 | $39,000 | $151,000 |
| 2022 | $6,411 | $130,400 | $32,600 | $97,800 |
| 2021 | $6,353 | $130,400 | $32,600 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $5,488 | $130,400 | $32,600 | $97,800 |
| 2019 | $4,767 | $130,400 | $32,600 | $97,800 |
| 2018 | $5,198 | $130,400 | $32,600 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $116,000 | $22,500 | $93,500 |
| 2016 | $4,767 | $116,000 | $22,500 | $93,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,000 | $22,500 | $93,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,000 | $22,500 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map