Seller's Agent in 2026
Kurt Franklin
Keller Williams Elite
(508) 446-0275
52 in this area
126 Total Sales
3-Unit Multi-Family Opportunity in a Prime North Attleboro Location! Unit 1 offers 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, while Units 2 and 3 each feature 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Situated on an unbelievable lot in a highly desirable North Attleboro location, this property offers tremendous potential for investors or owner-occupants alike. With some updating and vision, this diamond in the rough can truly shine. The roof is approximately 8 years old, adding value to the property. Great opportunity to build equity and bring this multi-family back to life!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $655,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $130,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $622,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $174,800 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $26,555 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $135,200 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $129,090 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | $655,000 | -10.3% | $276 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $729,900 | -- | $307 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,394 | $457,500 | $136,600 | $320,900 |
| 2024 | $5,280 | $457,500 | $136,600 | $320,900 |
| 2023 | $5,566 | $435,200 | $136,600 | $298,600 |
| 2022 | $5,299 | $380,400 | $136,600 | $243,800 |
| 2021 | $5,400 | $378,400 | $136,600 | $241,800 |
| 2020 | $4,484 | $312,500 | $136,600 | $175,900 |
| 2019 | $4,325 | $303,700 | $124,100 | $179,600 |
| 2018 | $4,051 | $303,700 | $124,100 | $179,600 |
| 2017 | $3,766 | $284,900 | $124,100 | $160,800 |
| 2016 | $3,727 | $281,900 | $138,000 | $143,900 |
| 2015 | $3,621 | $275,600 | $144,900 | $130,700 |
| 2014 | $3,552 | $268,300 | $133,900 | $134,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kurt Franklin
Keller Williams Elite
(508) 446-0275
52 in this area
126 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Linda Tucker
Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton
(508) 562-7743
3 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73483054
APN: NATT-000001-000166
Ask me questions while you tour the home.