T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Team Zingales
Team Zingales Realty, LLC
(888) 832-6910
2 in this area
154 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $687,146 - $714,000
New roof, new windows, new granite counter tops, new carpeting, new kitchen flooring, and more. This great 2 family located right on the border of Andover has been renovated and is now ready for a new owner. Take advantage of all the new items in this house. Other features include formal dining room with decorative fireplace, partially finished basement with kitchenette, 1/2 bath, bedroom and living room. Corner lot with driveways and 2 car garage.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyzr Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Depena Jerson | $296,000 | -- | |
| Ackerman Peter | $310,000 | -- | |
| Ackerman Peter | $310,000 | -- | |
| Motard Sherrill | $94,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Depena Jerson | $290,638 | |
| Previous Owner | Ackerman Peter | $294,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Motard Sherrill | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2015 12/01/15 | Sold | $296,000 | +0.5% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2015 09/29/15 | For Sale | $294,500 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,885 | $668,800 | $166,600 | $502,200 |
| 2024 | $5,916 | $639,600 | $132,400 | $507,200 |
| 2023 | $6,016 | $592,100 | $132,400 | $459,700 |
| 2022 | $5,631 | $492,200 | $131,400 | $360,800 |
| 2021 | $5,530 | $450,700 | $129,600 | $321,100 |
| 2020 | $5,219 | $419,900 | $113,900 | $306,000 |
| 2019 | $5,421 | $396,300 | $96,200 | $300,100 |
| 2018 | $4,770 | $333,100 | $91,700 | $241,400 |
| 2017 | $4,117 | $268,400 | $86,300 | $182,100 |
| 2016 | $3,907 | $251,900 | $73,900 | $178,000 |
| 2015 | $3,762 | $248,800 | $73,900 | $174,900 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Team Zingales
Team Zingales Realty, LLC
(888) 832-6910
2 in this area
154 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Gina Thibeault
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(617) 592-4173
47 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71911501
APN: LAWR-000160-000000-000067
Ask me questions while you tour the home.