$399,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $2,722/month

Total Views 1,007
2 Beds
2 Baths
932 Sq Ft
$428 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Tucked into a desirable Napa community, this charming single-level end unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. With 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms across 932 square feet, the home features a functional layout designed for everyday ease, including heating and air conditioning and in-unit washer and dryer hookups. Natural light fills the space, while the end-unit location provides added privacy and a quieter setting. Just minutes from the heart of Napa, you'll enjoy effortless access to shopping, dining, and the world-renowned wineries that define wine country living. Whether you're relaxing at home or taking advantage of the community pool and spa, this property offers a lifestyle that is both comfortable and connected. Ideal for first-time buyers, investors, or those seeking a weekend escape, this is an exceptional opportunity to own a piece of Napa Valley.

Listing Agent

Dylan Creedon

Real Equity Real Estate License #02122856 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $430 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

• Laundry closet
  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

• Central Heating
  • 220 Volts
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Internet Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include common areas, pool
  • Brookside HOA Realmanage Association, Phone Number (866) 473-2573

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

1,494 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$430 per month

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0343
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Mediterranean
  • Reso Window Features: Screens
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BPGP01
  • Subdivision Name: Brookside 02
  • Directions: Soscol Ave to Kansas Ave. Stay on Kansas Ave. Left on S Terrace, Right on Belvedere Ct.
  • Power Production Type: None
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Spa Features: Spa/Hot Tub Built-In
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Property Condition: Original
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Back Porch, Front Porch, Uncovered Patio
  • Pool Features: Community

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, No Garage, Restrictions, Uncovered Parking Space
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • OpenParkingSpaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Internet Available, Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, Laundry Closet

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 430
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Brookside HOA-RealManage
  • Association Phone: 866-473-2573

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Pool

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1494
  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1979

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,947 $113,219 $29,432 $83,787
2024 $1,923 $111,000 $28,855 $82,145
2023 $1,923 $108,825 $28,290 $80,535
2022 $1,926 $106,692 $27,736 $78,956
2021 $1,929 $104,601 $27,193 $77,408
2020 $1,940 $103,530 $26,915 $76,615
2019 $1,889 $101,501 $26,388 $75,113
2018 $1,844 $99,512 $25,871 $73,641
2017 $1,787 $97,562 $25,364 $72,198
2016 $1,695 $95,650 $24,867 $70,783
2015 $1,558 $94,214 $24,494 $69,720
2014 $1,529 $92,370 $24,015 $68,355
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $399,000 -- $428 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Source: Public Records

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326036293

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 046-550-037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.