84 Brook St Central Falls, RI 02863
Manville-Albion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $473,311
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Brook St, Central Falls, RI 02863 and is currently estimated at $458,078, approximately $398 per square foot. 84 Brook St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School, Blackstone Valley Prep Element, and Blackstone Valley Prep High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Reeves Timothy W and Reeves Laura H
Bought by
Donnelly Kevin R and Giguere Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$352,795
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$105,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Midwest First Fncl
Bought by
Reeves Timothy W and Reeves Laura H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Rogers Matguerite
Bought by
Wilkinson Gary R and Wilkinson Tayoko
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Letoile Kenneth R and Letoile Linda
Bought by
Rogers Marguerite
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnelly Kevin R | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Reeves Timothy W | $203,000 | -- | |
| Wilkinson Gary R | $144,000 | -- | |
| Rogers Marguerite | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donnelly Kevin R | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Marguerite | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Marguerite | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Marguerite | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,805 | $429,400 | $169,000 | $260,400 |
| 2024 | $5,561 | $320,500 | $131,900 | $188,600 |
| 2023 | $5,285 | $320,500 | $131,900 | $188,600 |
| 2022 | $5,272 | $320,500 | $131,900 | $188,600 |
| 2021 | $4,845 | $238,800 | $78,000 | $160,800 |
| 2020 | $4,809 | $238,800 | $78,000 | $160,800 |
| 2018 | $4,495 | $201,100 | $72,800 | $128,300 |
| 2017 | $4,404 | $201,100 | $72,800 | $128,300 |
| 2016 | $4,344 | $201,100 | $72,800 | $128,300 |
| 2015 | $4,099 | $174,200 | $63,000 | $111,200 |
| 2014 | $4,106 | $174,200 | $63,000 | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map