84 Browne St Brookline, MA 02446
Coolidge Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,163,496 - $3,536,000
9
Beds
7
Baths
5,163
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Browne St, Brookline, MA 02446 and is currently estimated at $2,686,832, approximately $520 per square foot. 84 Browne St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Florida Ruffin Ridley, Brookline High School, and Match Charter Public School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,494 | $3,089,600 | $1,089,000 | $2,000,600 |
| 2024 | $30,675 | $3,139,700 | $1,044,000 | $2,095,700 |
| 2023 | $29,235 | $2,932,300 | $948,300 | $1,984,000 |
| 2022 | $28,457 | $2,792,600 | $903,100 | $1,889,500 |
| 2021 | $26,315 | $2,685,200 | $868,400 | $1,816,800 |
| 2020 | $24,879 | $2,632,700 | $779,400 | $1,853,300 |
| 2019 | $23,493 | $2,507,300 | $742,300 | $1,765,000 |
| 2018 | $21,994 | $2,324,900 | $605,700 | $1,719,200 |
| 2017 | $21,270 | $2,152,800 | $571,500 | $1,581,300 |
| 2016 | $20,393 | $1,957,100 | $534,100 | $1,423,000 |
| 2015 | $19,002 | $1,779,200 | $499,200 | $1,280,000 |
| 2014 | $19,288 | $1,693,400 | $417,500 | $1,275,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map