R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Rodney Heard
Dropped Members
Estimated Value: $1,168,000 - $1,507,000
Elegant custom 5 bdrm/5.5 bath Home on 3+acres w/deeded boat dock offers unique layout. Grand entry welcomes you home w/FML DR & ofc. Entertain hearthside in GR that opens to kit w/bkfst bar,upgraded custom cabinetry,w/blt-ins,pantry. In-law qrtrs w/massive bedroom & kitchen connected to main home. Three Mstr suites w/oversized bdrms on main & upper lvls, J&J bath upstairs. Enjoy indoor heated pool all year climate controlled rm. 2 sep 3-car garages.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rodney Heard
Dropped Members License #RB14042806 Listed on: 11/18/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Michelle Byrer
Rhodes Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Timothy L | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Arnold Arthur J | -- | Landmark Title Co Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Timothy L | $424,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnold Arthur J | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2017 06/09/17 | Sold | $650,000 | -7.1% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2017 04/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2016 11/18/16 | For Sale | $699,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,304 | $1,030,000 | $86,500 | $943,500 |
| 2024 | $9,791 | $942,700 | $86,500 | $856,200 |
| 2023 | $9,981 | $894,100 | $86,500 | $807,600 |
| 2022 | $10,039 | $831,800 | $86,500 | $745,300 |
| 2021 | $9,436 | $769,300 | $86,500 | $682,800 |
| 2020 | $8,444 | $711,700 | $86,500 | $625,200 |
| 2019 | $8,655 | $752,800 | $63,900 | $688,900 |
| 2018 | $9,117 | $774,800 | $63,900 | $710,900 |
| 2017 | $8,733 | $766,400 | $63,900 | $702,500 |
| 2016 | $7,971 | $707,800 | $63,900 | $643,900 |
| 2014 | $7,947 | $684,000 | $58,600 | $625,400 |
| 2013 | $7,947 | $631,600 | $58,600 | $573,000 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Rodney Heard
Dropped Members
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Michelle Byrer
Rhodes Realty, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21453666
APN: 29-06-11-302-005.000-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.