84 Clairmont St Lynn, MA 01904
Indian Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,000 - $705,563
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Clairmont St, Lynn, MA 01904 and is currently estimated at $673,641, approximately $453 per square foot. 84 Clairmont St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Edward A. Sisson Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Pickering Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Hudak William
Bought by
Andrew M Gabriel Ft and Hudak
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Eleanor M Fallon Ft and Fallon
Bought by
Hudak William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew M Gabriel Ft | -- | -- | |
| Andrew M Gabriel Ft | -- | -- | |
| Andrew M Gabriel Ft | -- | -- | |
| Hudak William | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hudak William | $333,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,875 | $663,600 | $199,900 | $463,700 |
| 2024 | $6,081 | $577,500 | $198,600 | $378,900 |
| 2023 | $5,701 | $511,300 | $198,600 | $312,700 |
| 2022 | $5,853 | $470,900 | $175,000 | $295,900 |
| 2021 | $5,447 | $418,000 | $149,600 | $268,400 |
| 2020 | $5,341 | $398,600 | $142,600 | $256,000 |
| 2019 | $5,134 | $359,000 | $134,800 | $224,200 |
| 2018 | $4,795 | $316,500 | $135,600 | $180,900 |
| 2017 | $4,783 | $306,600 | $127,300 | $179,300 |
| 2016 | $4,524 | $279,600 | $112,900 | $166,700 |
| 2015 | $4,280 | $255,500 | $105,900 | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map