84 Clark Hill Rd Prospect, CT 06712
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Clark Hill Rd, Prospect, CT 06712 and is currently estimated at $387,076, approximately $240 per square foot. 84 Clark Hill Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Kaufman John D and Kaufman Catherine A
Bought by
Kaufman David J and Kaufman Jennifer N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufman David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaufman David J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,241 | $244,090 | $79,450 | $164,640 |
| 2024 | $5,443 | $169,360 | $79,440 | $89,920 |
| 2023 | $5,406 | $169,360 | $79,440 | $89,920 |
| 2022 | $5,411 | $169,360 | $79,440 | $89,920 |
| 2021 | $5,470 | $169,360 | $79,440 | $89,920 |
| 2020 | $5,418 | $171,450 | $79,440 | $92,010 |
| 2019 | $5,306 | $171,450 | $79,440 | $92,010 |
| 2018 | $5,315 | $171,450 | $79,440 | $92,010 |
| 2017 | $5,358 | $171,450 | $79,440 | $92,010 |
| 2016 | $5,128 | $171,450 | $79,440 | $92,010 |
| 2015 | $5,007 | $171,310 | $79,450 | $91,860 |
| 2014 | $4,965 | $171,310 | $79,450 | $91,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map