84 Clover Ct Timberlake, NC 27583
Estimated Value: $292,463 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Clover Ct, Timberlake, NC 27583 and is currently estimated at $317,866, approximately $219 per square foot. 84 Clover Ct is a home with nearby schools including Person High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Bought by
Fletcher Deborah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Deborah M | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $268,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,331 | $170,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $170,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $170,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $170,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $135,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $135,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $980 | $135,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $967 | $135,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $967 | $135,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $967 | $135,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $967 | $135,829 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map