84 Cokeberry Ct Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,232 - $296,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Cokeberry Ct, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $270,308, approximately $191 per square foot. 84 Cokeberry Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Bergel Joan E
Bought by
Hilton David M and Hilton Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1987
Bought by
Hilton David M and Hilton Debra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilton David M | -- | -- | |
| Hilton David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hilton David M | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,244 | $190,000 | $10,406 | $179,594 |
| 2024 | $3,254 | $205,171 | $10,406 | $194,765 |
| 2023 | $3,254 | $194,710 | $10,410 | $184,300 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $202,130 | $10,410 | $191,720 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $142,040 | $10,410 | $131,630 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $142,040 | $10,410 | $131,630 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $133,050 | $10,410 | $122,640 |
| 2018 | $3,315 | $152,300 | $10,410 | $141,890 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | $152,300 | $10,410 | $141,890 |
| 2016 | $3,653 | $165,610 | $10,410 | $155,200 |
| 2015 | $3,031 | $135,190 | $10,410 | $124,780 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $135,190 | $10,410 | $124,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map