84 Compass Ave Beachwood, NJ 08722
Estimated Value: $603,151 - $705,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Compass Ave, Beachwood, NJ 08722 and is currently estimated at $666,038, approximately $261 per square foot. 84 Compass Ave is a home with nearby schools including St Joseph Grade School, Ambassador Christian Academy, and Ocean Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Ellingsen Maureen
Bought by
Kalb Alan and Kalb Stacey W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,929
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$631,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Mcdonald James and Mcdonald Carol
Bought by
Ellingsen Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalb Alan | $80,000 | -- | |
| Kalb Alan | $80,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Ellingsen Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalb Alan | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Kalb Alan | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,396 | $326,200 | $107,500 | $218,700 |
| 2024 | $8,941 | $326,200 | $107,500 | $218,700 |
| 2023 | $8,631 | $326,200 | $107,500 | $218,700 |
| 2022 | $8,631 | $326,200 | $107,500 | $218,700 |
| 2021 | $8,370 | $326,200 | $107,500 | $218,700 |
| 2020 | $8,256 | $326,200 | $107,500 | $218,700 |
| 2019 | $7,878 | $326,200 | $107,500 | $218,700 |
| 2018 | $7,812 | $326,200 | $107,500 | $218,700 |
| 2017 | $7,669 | $326,200 | $107,500 | $218,700 |
| 2016 | $7,607 | $326,200 | $107,500 | $218,700 |
| 2015 | $5,973 | $326,200 | $107,500 | $218,700 |
| 2014 | $5,816 | $326,200 | $107,500 | $218,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map