84 Conant St Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $777,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,353
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Conant St, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $755,393, approximately $321 per square foot. 84 Conant St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and North Shore Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1986
Bought by
Ciruolo Joseph and Ciruolo Ann R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciruolo Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,287 | $663,100 | $336,000 | $327,100 |
| 2024 | $7,305 | $657,500 | $336,000 | $321,500 |
| 2023 | $6,667 | $567,400 | $288,000 | $279,400 |
| 2022 | $6,454 | $509,800 | $252,000 | $257,800 |
| 2021 | $5,741 | $430,000 | $206,400 | $223,600 |
| 2020 | $5,616 | $430,000 | $206,400 | $223,600 |
| 2019 | $5,742 | $432,400 | $216,000 | $216,400 |
| 2018 | $5,558 | $410,500 | $213,600 | $196,900 |
| 2017 | $5,536 | $390,100 | $207,600 | $182,500 |
| 2016 | $5,326 | $375,100 | $198,000 | $177,100 |
| 2015 | $5,059 | $339,300 | $180,000 | $159,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map