84 Coventry Ln Brewster, NY 10509
Estimated Value: $1,054,771 - $1,208,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,440
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Coventry Ln, Brewster, NY 10509 and is currently estimated at $1,141,943, approximately $257 per square foot. 84 Coventry Ln is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Pequenakonck Elementary School and North Salem Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,087 | $1,000,000 | $125,000 | $875,000 |
| 2024 | $24,762 | $1,054,000 | $125,000 | $929,000 |
| 2023 | $24,762 | $1,003,800 | $125,000 | $878,800 |
| 2022 | $23,541 | $912,500 | $125,000 | $787,500 |
| 2021 | $22,451 | $829,500 | $125,000 | $704,500 |
| 2020 | $20,966 | $790,000 | $125,000 | $665,000 |
| 2019 | $15,676 | $784,700 | $125,000 | $659,700 |
| 2018 | $19,526 | $761,800 | $125,000 | $636,800 |
| 2017 | $19,213 | $761,800 | $123,800 | $638,000 |
| 2016 | $19,113 | $739,600 | $123,800 | $615,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $754,700 | $126,300 | $628,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $712,000 | $126,300 | $585,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map