84 Doris Ave Franklin Square, NY 11010
Estimated Value: $808,000 - $809,023
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Doris Ave, Franklin Square, NY 11010 and is currently estimated at $808,512, approximately $534 per square foot. 84 Doris Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including St Anne's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2016
Sold by
Amaru Teresa
Bought by
Amaru Massimiliano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Fuscaldo Palma
Bought by
Amaru Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Amaru Theresa Maria
Bought by
Fuscaldo Palma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Buonanno Caterina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2002
Sold by
Buonanno Caterina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amaru Massimiliano | -- | None Available | |
| Amaru Teresa | $397,000 | -- | |
| Fuscaldo Palma | $410,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |